day trading quality stock picks

" The only source offering daily stock picks from TSE, CDNX, NASDAQ, AMEX and NYSE for active trading."


HOME


Performance
Last month
Statistics

Trading
Tips
FAQ
Books
Glossary

Subscribers Canada
U.S.A.

Join us!
Pricing
Subscribe

Info
Privacy
Disclaimer
Contact Us
Track Record for TSE

Symbol

Action
ENTRY EXIT
Gain (%)
DatePrice ($)DatePrice ($)
ONC SELL31-DEC-19 7.8414-JAN-20 3.70 52.81
ONC SELL02-JAN-20 6.2614-JAN-20 3.70 40.89
JE SELL03-DEC-19 3.0219-DEC-19 2.08 31.13
HEXO SELL06-DEC-19 2.8130-DEC-19 2.00 28.83
CFP SELL05-DEC-19 15.8417-DEC-19 11.87 25.06
CJ BUY 09-DEC-19 2.1523-DEC-19 2.65 23.26
MUX BUY 23-DEC-19 1.4403-JAN-20 1.75 21.53
CWEB SELL03-DEC-19 12.3418-DEC-19 9.82 20.42
OGC BUY 20-DEC-19 2.2408-JAN-20 2.69 20.09
CWEB BUY 27-DEC-19 9.8916-JAN-20 11.83 19.62
CFP BUY 31-DEC-19 11.8717-JAN-20 14.00 17.94
KEL SELL02-JAN-20 4.8722-JAN-20 4.01 17.66
CFP BUY 02-JAN-20 11.9117-JAN-20 14.00 17.55
CFP BUY 30-DEC-19 12.0117-JAN-20 14.00 16.57
SMF BUY 18-DEC-19 2.5030-DEC-19 2.90 16.00
CFP BUY 27-DEC-19 12.1017-JAN-20 14.00 15.70
SMF BUY 17-DEC-19 2.5430-DEC-19 2.90 14.17
AUP SELL02-JAN-20 28.0322-JAN-20 24.12 13.95
ACB BUY 04-DEC-19 3.2113-DEC-19 3.61 12.46
ARX SELL02-JAN-20 8.3022-JAN-20 7.30 12.05
AUP SELL27-DEC-19 28.5916-JAN-20 25.15 12.03
LIF SELL24-DEC-19 25.7413-JAN-20 23.01 10.61
DPM SELL31-DEC-19 5.7509-JAN-20 5.15 10.43
LIF SELL23-DEC-19 25.5913-JAN-20 23.01 10.08
PVG BUY 04-DEC-19 13.2724-DEC-19 14.59 9.95
BHC SELL19-DEC-19 39.6213-JAN-20 35.70 9.89
CFP BUY 24-DEC-19 12.2814-JAN-20 13.48 9.77
HMMJ SELL06-DEC-19 9.0130-DEC-19 8.14 9.66
AUP SELL30-DEC-19 27.8016-JAN-20 25.15 9.53
MEG SELL02-JAN-20 7.5522-JAN-20 6.86 9.14
DOO SELL04-DEC-19 64.3216-DEC-19 58.58 8.92
PSK BUY 10-DEC-19 14.2331-DEC-19 15.47 8.71
CFP BUY 23-DEC-19 12.4014-JAN-20 13.48 8.71
REAL SELL20-DEC-19 13.0913-JAN-20 11.95 8.71
PSK BUY 09-DEC-19 14.2331-DEC-19 15.47 8.71
BHC SELL17-DEC-19 39.8809-JAN-20 36.48 8.53
ARX SELL31-DEC-19 8.2309-JAN-20 7.53 8.51
AUP SELL10-DEC-19 24.4411-DEC-19 22.37 8.47
SVM SELL02-JAN-20 7.4314-JAN-20 6.84 7.94
AUP SELL17-DEC-19 26.3519-DEC-19 24.26 7.93
OSB SELL03-DEC-19 36.4216-DEC-19 33.58 7.80
AUP SELL06-DEC-19 21.2909-DEC-19 19.69 7.52
DOO SELL03-DEC-19 63.3416-DEC-19 58.58 7.51
BHC SELL18-DEC-19 38.8710-JAN-20 36.00 7.38
REAL SELL30-DEC-19 12.9013-JAN-20 11.95 7.36
HCG SELL09-DEC-19 34.4513-DEC-19 32.04 7.00
HCG SELL10-DEC-19 34.4213-DEC-19 32.04 6.91
AUP SELL24-DEC-19 26.9916-JAN-20 25.15 6.82
AUP SELL23-DEC-19 27.1413-JAN-20 25.35 6.60
CFP BUY 20-DEC-19 12.6514-JAN-20 13.48 6.56
BBD.B SELL09-DEC-19 1.9918-DEC-19 1.86 6.53
BBD.B SELL04-DEC-19 1.9918-DEC-19 1.86 6.53
BBD.B SELL06-DEC-19 1.9918-DEC-19 1.86 6.53
DR BUY 11-DEC-19 4.7617-DEC-19 5.07 6.51
PSI BUY 13-DEC-19 12.8424-DEC-19 13.67 6.46
MUX BUY 31-DEC-19 1.6503-JAN-20 1.75 6.06
CM SELL04-DEC-19 115.0824-DEC-19 108.11 6.06
PVG BUY 03-DEC-19 13.4123-DEC-19 14.22 6.04
CTC.A SELL06-DEC-19 148.7027-DEC-19 139.73 6.03
AUP SELL18-DEC-19 25.8119-DEC-19 24.26 6.01
SVM SELL23-DEC-19 7.2714-JAN-20 6.84 5.91
LUN BUY 12-DEC-19 7.5430-DEC-19 7.98 5.84
GEI BUY 06-DEC-19 26.1718-DEC-19 27.68 5.77
OSB SELL04-DEC-19 35.6016-DEC-19 33.58 5.67
SMF BUY 31-DEC-19 2.6502-JAN-20 2.79 5.28
CG BUY 27-DEC-19 10.0403-JAN-20 10.56 5.18
OTEX BUY 23-DEC-19 57.8015-JAN-20 60.78 5.16
AUP SELL12-DEC-19 24.8316-DEC-19 23.56 5.11
BLX SELL16-DEC-19 25.3618-DEC-19 24.09 5.01
LUN SELL04-DEC-19 7.3905-DEC-19 7.06 4.47
RSI BUY 10-DEC-19 4.8819-DEC-19 5.08 4.10
RSI BUY 13-DEC-19 4.8819-DEC-19 5.08 4.10
DOO SELL12-DEC-19 60.9306-JAN-20 58.45 4.07
ATD.B SELL19-DEC-19 42.3631-DEC-19 40.65 4.04
CFP BUY 19-DEC-19 12.5513-JAN-20 13.04 3.90
WFT SELL04-DEC-19 55.7713-DEC-19 53.60 3.89
DOO SELL13-DEC-19 60.8006-JAN-20 58.45 3.87
AUP SELL13-DEC-19 24.4816-DEC-19 23.56 3.76
HCG SELL13-DEC-19 33.6318-DEC-19 32.40 3.66
CWEB BUY 12-DEC-19 11.1913-DEC-19 11.60 3.66
BLX SELL13-DEC-19 24.9918-DEC-19 24.09 3.60
CPX SELL20-DEC-19 35.0802-JAN-20 33.90 3.36
MFI BUY 12-DEC-19 25.2331-DEC-19 26.02 3.13
MFI BUY 11-DEC-19 25.2331-DEC-19 26.02 3.13
AUP SELL11-DEC-19 24.3116-DEC-19 23.56 3.09
NPI SELL20-DEC-19 27.5706-JAN-20 26.73 3.05
CAE SELL05-DEC-19 34.7113-DEC-19 33.76 2.74
NA SELL06-DEC-19 73.2210-DEC-19 71.25 2.69
CM SELL05-DEC-19 111.0227-DEC-19 108.08 2.65
HCG SELL16-DEC-19 33.2818-DEC-19 32.40 2.64
HCG SELL17-DEC-19 33.2618-DEC-19 32.40 2.59
CAE SELL06-DEC-19 34.6213-DEC-19 33.76 2.48
CM SELL06-DEC-19 110.4830-DEC-19 107.75 2.47
CFP BUY 18-DEC-19 12.5319-DEC-19 12.84 2.47
RNW SELL12-DEC-19 15.1213-DEC-19 14.75 2.45
KEY BUY 16-DEC-19 33.8427-DEC-19 34.64 2.36
BHC SELL04-DEC-19 38.3505-DEC-19 37.46 2.32
ZEB SELL04-DEC-19 29.9510-DEC-19 29.26 2.30
KEY SELL03-DEC-19 32.2705-DEC-19 31.54 2.26
NPI SELL19-DEC-19 27.3306-JAN-20 26.73 2.20
BAM.A SELL04-DEC-19 76.6913-DEC-19 75.04 2.15
GIB.A SELL27-DEC-19 110.3803-JAN-20 108.03 2.13
MFC SELL04-DEC-19 25.5505-DEC-19 25.02 2.07
NA SELL04-DEC-19 72.7210-DEC-19 71.25 2.02
TSGI SELL05-DEC-19 32.0018-DEC-19 31.36 2.00
BAM.A SELL13-DEC-19 75.9103-JAN-20 74.40 1.99
CPX SELL11-DEC-19 34.3412-DEC-19 33.66 1.98
CM BUY 17-DEC-19 109.4323-DEC-19 111.38 1.78
ZSP BUY 17-DEC-19 46.3409-JAN-20 47.15 1.75
NA SELL17-DEC-19 72.3107-JAN-20 71.07 1.71
CPX SELL16-DEC-19 34.4802-JAN-20 33.90 1.68
BLX SELL19-DEC-19 24.5702-JAN-20 24.16 1.67
BAM.A SELL02-JAN-20 75.6603-JAN-20 74.40 1.67
T SELL17-DEC-19 50.2918-DEC-19 49.51 1.55
BAM.A SELL03-DEC-19 76.2013-DEC-19 75.04 1.52
T SELL16-DEC-19 50.2618-DEC-19 49.51 1.49
SMF BUY 30-DEC-19 2.7531-DEC-19 2.79 1.45
IFC SELL03-DEC-19 136.2604-DEC-19 134.42 1.35
CP SELL02-JAN-20 335.3103-JAN-20 330.81 1.34
AUP SELL16-DEC-19 24.5919-DEC-19 24.26 1.34
ZSP SELL02-JAN-20 46.4806-JAN-20 45.87 1.31
SLF SELL04-DEC-19 59.0105-DEC-19 58.31 1.19
POW SELL11-DEC-19 32.0212-DEC-19 31.65 1.16
RNW SELL16-DEC-19 14.9917-DEC-19 14.82 1.13
BMO BUY 17-DEC-19 101.1920-DEC-19 102.31 1.11
TRI SELL02-JAN-20 93.8003-JAN-20 92.79 1.08
NA SELL10-DEC-19 72.0818-DEC-19 71.31 1.07
PSI BUY 24-DEC-19 13.5027-DEC-19 13.64 1.04
OTEX SELL05-DEC-19 56.5010-DEC-19 55.92 1.03
NA SELL09-DEC-19 71.9810-DEC-19 71.25 1.01
RNW SELL13-DEC-19 14.9717-DEC-19 14.82 1.00
IAG SELL03-DEC-19 67.6704-DEC-19 67.00 0.99
BMO SELL04-DEC-19 99.8705-DEC-19 98.91 0.96
STN SELL30-DEC-19 36.9403-JAN-20 36.59 0.95
BMO SELL05-DEC-19 99.7510-DEC-19 98.92 0.83
TSGI SELL19-DEC-19 33.0413-JAN-20 32.78 0.79
BHC SELL05-DEC-19 38.1606-DEC-19 37.86 0.79
XIU SELL06-DEC-19 25.5310-DEC-19 25.34 0.74
STN SELL31-DEC-19 36.8503-JAN-20 36.59 0.71
CP SELL31-DEC-19 333.0803-JAN-20 330.81 0.68
CPX SELL13-DEC-19 34.0716-DEC-19 33.88 0.56
MFC SELL05-DEC-19 25.3709-DEC-19 25.24 0.51
TRI SELL31-DEC-19 93.2103-JAN-20 92.79 0.45
POW SELL10-DEC-19 31.7912-DEC-19 31.65 0.44
GWO SELL04-DEC-19 32.7405-DEC-19 32.72 0.06
GWO SELL05-DEC-19 32.8606-DEC-19 32.89 -0.09
NA SELL03-DEC-19 70.8604-DEC-19 71.07 -0.30
AUP SELL09-DEC-19 21.1610-DEC-19 21.45 -1.37




COPYRIGHT©1999 Active Trading Global. All rights reserved.
Please read our Disclaimer before subscribing